Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 484 Post, @centralbankofindia.co.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Vacancy 2024 Release, CBI Sub Staff Recruitment 2024, Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 484 Post

CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 notification has been released, Central Bank of India Department has issued a notification for recruitment of CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff, CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff has issued approval for recruitment to 484 posts, application forms are going to start very soon CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment application form can apply through the official website of Central Bank of India Department, must read the official notification before filling the Post Office MTS recruitment application form.

CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Vacancy 2024 Release

CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff 484 posts recruitment approval has been issued CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 application forms have started candidates who were preparing for CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by Central Bank of India Acceptance Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentCentral Bank of India
VacanciesKaramchari & Sub Staff
Total Post484
NotificationAvailable
Apply Date20 December 2023
Last Date16 January 2024
Official Websitehttps://centralbankofindia.co.in/

Age Limit

The minimum age of the candidate applying for Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staf recruitment has been kept from 18 years to the maximum age of 26 years, apart from this, special relaxation has been given on the basis of category, for which official notification is required.

  • Minimum Age 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment Notification 2024 Rules.

Vacancy Details

StateLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi & Urdu33082116078
BiharEnglish & Hindi36082012076
Delhi NCTEnglish & Hindi100205030121
RajasthanEnglish & Hindi230511090755
Madhya PradeshEnglish & Hindi120203030424
JharkhandEnglish & Hindi090202020520
ChhattisgarhEnglish & Hindi08010010414
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi & Konkani5412311110118
OdishaEnglish, Hindi & Odia02000002
GujaratEnglish, Hindi & Gujarati310821051176

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST : 175/-
  • Payment Mode Online;- Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet
Eligibility(Qualification)
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
  • For more Details Read the Official Notification.
How to fill the application form of Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staf Recruitment 2024 online
  • To fill the application form of Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staf Recruitment 2024, the official website of Central Bank of India has to be opened.
  • Even after clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link is given, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the link, the official dashboard will open to fill the recruitment form.
  • In which registration, login option buttons will also be there, click on it.
  • After clicking on the first you have to fill your information like name address mobile number email id and click on registration.
  • After registration, you have to click on the login button, which you have entered the mobile number and email id, the login id password has come on that email id.
  • By clicking on the login button, enter the ID password and the form will open completely and fill out the form.
  • After filling the complete information in the forum, check the form and verify it by clicking on the button.
  • After filling the form upload the photo sign upload the document after uploading click on submit button.
  • After submitting the form, make the online payment by clicking on the payment verify button, after deducting the online payment, take a print out of the form and save it.
CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Latest Job Update 2023
Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

Leave a Comment