DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024 Apply For 525 Post www.dfccil.com

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

www.dfccil.com Apply 2024, DFCCIL Recruitment 2024 Notification, DFCCIL Vacancy 2024, DFCCIL Junior & Executive Recruitment 2024, DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024 Apply For 525 Post

DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024

DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024 notification has been released, Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India has issued a notification for recruitment of DFCCIL Junior Executive posts, DFCCIL Junior Executive has issued approval for recruitment to 525 posts, application forms are going to start very soon DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment application form can apply through the official website of Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India, must read the official notification before filling the DFCCIL Junior Executive recruitment application form.

DFCCIL Vacancy 2024

DFCCIL Junior Executive 525 posts recruitment approval has been issued DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2023 application forms have started candidates who were preparing for DFCCIL Junior Executive have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Department DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment Acceptance Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

DFCCIL Recruitment 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentDedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India
VacanciesJunior & Executive
Total Post525
NotificationAvailable
Apply DateComing Soon
Last DateComing Soon
Official Websitehttps://dfccil.com/

DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment Age Limit

The minimum age of the candidate applying for DFCCIL Junior Executive recruitment has been kept from 18 years to the maximum age of 30 years, apart from this, special relaxation has been given on the basis of category, for which official notification is required.

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years TO Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DFCCIL Recruitment Advt 2024 Rules.

DFCCIL Junior Executive Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Executive (Civil)240503130550
Executive (Electrical)140402080230
Executive (Operations & Business Development)9735176323235
Executive (Finance)080101030114
Executive (Human Resource)100201050119
Executive (Information Technology)0401001006
Junior Executive Electrical120301060224
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6222113914148
Junior Executive (Mechanical)0601002009

DFCCIL Junior Executive Vacancy Application Fees

  • UR (Gen) / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
DFCCIL Junior Executive Eligibility(Qualification)
Post NameEligibility
Executive (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks.
Executive (Electrical)Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks.
Executive (Operations & Business Development)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
Executive (Finance)Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 60% Marks.
Executive (Human Resource)BBA / BMS Degree with Minimum 60% Marks.
Executive (Information Technology)BCA / Diploma in Computer Science / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Tele-Communications Network with Minimum 60% Marks
Junior Executive ElectricalClass 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)Class 10  High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Mechanical)Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks
How to fill the application form of DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024 online
  • To fill the application form of DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024, the official website of Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India has to be opened.
  • Click on the recruitment button in the dashboard of the official website of the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India.
  • Even after clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link is given, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the link, the official dashboard will open to fill the DFCCIL Junior Executive recruitment form.
  • In which registration, login option buttons will also be there, click on it.
  • After clicking on the first you have to fill your information like name address mobile number email id and click on registration.
  • After registration, you have to click on the login button, which you have entered the mobile number and email id, the login id password has come on that email id.
  • By clicking on the login button, enter the ID password and the form will open completely and fill out the form.
  • After filling the complete information in the forum, check the form and verify it by clicking on the button.
  • After filling the form upload the photo sign upload the document after uploading click on submit button.
  • After submitting the form, make the online payment by clicking on the payment verify button, after deducting the online payment, take a print out of the form and save it.
DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
DFCCIL Junior Executive Recruitment 2024 Apply For 525 Post www.dfccil.com
Latest Job Update 2023

Leave a Comment

N