IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1402 Post @www.ibps.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

www.ibps.in SO Recruitment 2024, IBPS SO 2023 Notification PDF Out, IBPS Specialist Officer Recruitment, IBPS SO Vacancy 2024 Last Date, IBPS SO Exam Date 2024, IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1402 Specialist Officer Post

IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

IBPS Specialist Officer Recruitment 2024 notification has been released, Institute of Banking Personal Selection Department has issued a notification for recruitment of IBPS SO posts, IBPS SO has issued approval for recruitment to 1402 posts, application forms are going to start IBPS SO Recruitment application form can apply through the official website of Institute of Banking Personal Selection Department, must read the official notification before filling the IBPS SO recruitment application form.

www.ibps.in SO Recruitment 2024

UIBPS Specialist Officer 1402 posts recruitment approval has been issued IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 application forms have started candidates who were preparing for IBPS SO have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by Institute of Banking Personal Selection Department IBPS SO Recruitment Acceptance Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

IBPS SO Vacancy 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentInstitute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
VacanciesIBPS SO
Total Post1428
NotificationAvailable
Apply DateComing Soon
Last DateComing Soon
Official Websitehttps://www.ibps.in/

IBPS SO Age Limit

The minimum age of the candidate applying for IBPS SO recruitment has been kept from 20 years to the maximum age of 30 years, apart from this, special relaxation has been given on the basis of category, for which official notification is required.

  • Minimum Age 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS SO XIII Recruitment Rules.

IBPS SO Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer4932131808120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)203135507537500
Rajbasha Adhikari181103060341
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer170802030131
Marketing Officer (MO)2841897010552700

IBPS SO Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST : 175/-
  • Payment Mode Online;- Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet
IBPS SO Eligibility(Qualification)
Post NameQualification
IT OfficerDegree/ PG Degree/ DOEAC (Engineering Discipline)
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)Degree in Agriculture or Equivalent Discipline
Rajbasha AdhikariPG Degree (Relevant Discipline)
Law OfficerDegree in Law
HR / Personal OfficerPG Degree/ PG Diploma (Relevant Discipline)
Marketing Officer (MO)MMS/ MBA/ PGDBA/ PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM (Marketing)
  • For more Details Read the Official Notification.
How to fill the application form of IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 online
  • To fill the application form of IBPS SO Recruitment 2024, the official website of Institute of Banking Personal Selection Department has to be opened.
  • Even after clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link is given, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the link, the official dashboard will open to fill the recruitment form.
  • In which registration, login option buttons will also be there, click on it.
  • After clicking on the first you have to fill your information like name address mobile number email id and click on registration.
  • After registration, you have to click on the login button, which you have entered the mobile number and email id, the login id password has come on that email id.
  • By clicking on the login button, enter the ID password and the form will open completely and fill out the form.
  • After filling the complete information in the forum, check the form and verify it by clicking on the button.
  • After filling the form upload the photo sign upload the document after uploading click on submit button.
  • After submitting the form, make the online payment by clicking on the payment verify button, after deducting the online payment, take a print out of the form and save it.
IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
IBPS SO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1402 Post @www.ibps.in
Whasapp Group
Telegram Group
Latest Job Update 2024

Leave a Comment