Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 3093 Post, @www.rrcnr.org

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

Rrc nr delhi region apprentice recruitment apply, Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 3093 Post

RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 official notification is about to be released, to fill the vacant posts in the Northern Railway Department, RRC NR Delhi Apprentice recruitment will be released on 3093 posts, RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 has been announced, its application form is going to start very soon. Must read this post is shared only for information.

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2024 Notification Release Soon

Name Of DepartmentRailway Recruitment Cell Northern Region (RRC NR)
VacanciesRRC NR Delhi Apprentice
Total Post3093
NotificationAvailable
Apply DateComing Soon
Last DateComing Soon
Official Websitehttps://www.rrcnr.org/

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Notification 2023 Rules.

Vacancy 2024 Details

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO202720298374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225
Cluster Ambala  (UMB)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420
 Cluster Delhi DLI
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • Payment Mode Online;- Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet
Eligibility(Qualification)
  • Class 10 High School Exam With Minimum 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
  • For more Details Read the Official Notification.
How to fill the application form of RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 online
  • To fill the application form of Railway ALP Recruitment 2023, the official website of Northern Railway Board Department has to be opened.
  • Even after clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link is given, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the link, the official dashboard will open to fill the recruitment form.
  • In which registration, login option buttons will also be there, click on it.
  • After clicking on the first you have to fill your information like name address mobile number email id and click on registration.
  • After registration, you have to click on the login button, which you have entered the mobile number and email id, the login id password has come on that email id.
  • By clicking on the login button, enter the ID password and the form will open completely and fill out the form.
  • After filling the complete information in the forum, check the form and verify it by clicking on the button.
  • After filling the form upload the photo sign upload the document after uploading click on submit button.
  • After submitting the form, make the online payment by clicking on the payment verify button, after deducting the online payment, take a print out of the form and save it.
Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Latest Job Update 2024
Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 3093 Post, @www.rrcnr.org

Leave a Comment