Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2024 Apply For 3578 Post, www.police.rajasthan.gov.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

www.police.rajasthan.gov.in Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2024, Rajasthan Police New Vacancy 2024, Rajasthan Police Form Date 2024, Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2024 Apply For 3578 Post

Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2024

Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2024 official notification has been issued Rajasthan Police Constable recruitment notification has been issued for 8458 posts, application forms for police constable recruitment are going to start very soon.

Police Constable Recruitment 2024 What qualification is required to fill the application form, how to fill the application form online, what documents are required to fill the form, we will provide complete information about all these through this post.

Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2024 Form Apply

Rajasthan Police Constable Driver Head Constable SI Recruitment has been approved for 3578 posts, the official release of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment has not been released yet, will be released, the official release of the recruitment is released, we will inform you through this post. will share information.

There is good news for the candidates preparing for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2024. It is a golden opportunity for the candidates who were doing Rajasthan Police Constable, now they can fill their Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment application form before filling the application form of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment official. must read the notification.

Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentRajasthan Police Department
VacanciesConstable, Driver, SI, Head Constable Vacancy
Total Post3578
NotificationAvailble
Apply DateComing Soon
Last DateComing Soon
Official websitehttps://www.police.rajasthan.gov.in/

Police Vacancy Application Fees

  • General / MBC: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ ST/ EWS, Rs. 400/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit card/ Net banking/ E Mitra Kiosk
  • More Details Refer the Notification

Police Recruitment Qualification

Poat NameQualification
Constable GDClass 12 Intermediate Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Constable TelecomClass 12 Intermediate Exam with Physics / Math / Computer as a Subject.
Constable DriverValid LMV / HMV Driving License with Minimum 1 Year Old.
Constable BandClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.

Physical Eligibility

  • Height: Male: 168 cms Female: 152 cms
  • Chest: Male: 81-86 cms
  • Running: Male: 5 Km in 25 Min Female: 5Km in 35 Min

Non TSP Area District Wise Vacancy

District NameGDDriverMountedBandDog SquadPTC
Ajmer820905000
Alwar10800000
Baran61070000
Barmer145140000
Bharatpur11600000
Bhilwara67210000
Bhiwadi00071000
Bikaner39140000
Bundi138170000
Chittorgarh113120000
CIB IB46000080
Dausa110000100
Dholpur69080000
GRP Ajmer0120000
Hanumangarh013030300
Jaipur Commissionerate04805000
Jaipur Rural641700100
Jaisalmer03300200
Jalore01000200
Jhalawar189190000
Jhunjhunu9500000
Jodhpur Commissionerate1131709000
Karauli0003000
Kota City961104000
Kota Rural13600000
Nagaur104110000
Pali82001100
Police Telecommunication00000417
Rajsamanand1201103000
Shri Ganganagar02102000
Sikar12800000
Sirohi7100000
Tonk92140000
Udaipur02407000
TSP Area : District Wise Vacancy
DistrictGDDriverBand
Banswara141100
Chhittorgarh0700
CIB IB2500
Dungarpur54020
Pali29020
Rajsamand0500
Sirohi550503
How to fill the online application form of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2024
  • To fill the police recruitment form, first of all we will open the website of the Rajasthan police department.
  • Will click on the recruitment option button in the desk board of the police department’s website.
  • With clicking on a comment option, we will get the link of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment Apply Online, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the Apply Online link, the complete form of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment will open in front of us.
  • The form has to be carefully filled with the correct information, in which your name, father’s mother’s date of birth, address, etc. have to be updated.
  • Photo Signature to be uploaded Photo should be older than one month from the current time Document to be uploaded.
  • Click on the final submit button and click on verify payment to deduct the online payment, after deducting the payment take a print out of the form and save it
Rajasthan Police Bharti 2024 Form Apply Online
Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Whasapp Group
Telegram Group
Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2024 Apply For 3578 Post, www.police.rajasthan.gov.in
New Recent Govt Job Notification
What is the last date for Rajasthan Police Form 2024?

November 2024 and the final date of the application form is expected to be in the first week of December 2024

How to fill the online application form of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2024

To fill the police recruitment form, first of all we will open the website of the Rajasthan police department.

1 thought on “Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2024 Apply For 3578 Post, www.police.rajasthan.gov.in”

  1. Thanku………….. for giving the useful information. Your method of writing the article is very unique.
    Thank You

    Reply

Leave a Comment