RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 450 Post Vacancies, @rbi.org.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Apply Online, RBI Assistant Registration 2024, RBI Assistant 2024 Last Date to apply, RBI Assistant Vacancy 2024 Release, RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 450 Post Vacancies

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Notification Out

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 notification has been released, Reserve Bank of India Department has issued a notification for recruitment of RBI Assistant posts, RBI Assistant has issued approval for recruitment to 450 posts, application forms are going to start very soon RBI Assistant Recruitment application form can apply through the official website of Reserve Bank of India Department, must read the official notification before filling the RBI Assistant recruitment application form.

www.rbi.org.in Assistant Recruitment 2024

RBI Assistant 450 posts recruitment approval has been issued RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 application forms have started candidates who were preparing for RBI Assistant have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by Reserve Bank of India Department RBI Assistant Recruitment Acceptance Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2024 Notification Release

Name Of DepartmentReserve Bank of India (RBI)
VacanciesAssistant Post
Total Post450
NotificationAvailable
Apply DateComing Soon
Last DateComing Soon
Official Websitehttp://www.rbi.org.in/

Age Limit

The minimum age of the candidate applying for RBI Assistant recruitment has been kept from 20 years to the maximum age of 28 years, apart from this, special relaxation has been given on the basis of category, for which official notification is required.

  • Minimum Age 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Notification 2024 Rules.

Vacancy 2024 Details

RBI Office NameGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow285912155
New Delhi17281028
Patna4131110
Chandigarh8255121
Bhopal5100612
Jaipur301015
Ahmedabad6140213
Bengaluru2351811158
Bhubaneswar6122819
Chennai8131013
Guwahati11241826
Hyderabad6142114
Jammu10134018
Kolkata11205422
Mumbai76100015101
Nagpur9130619
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi10140116

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 450/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Payment Mode Online;- Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet
Eligibility(Qualification)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks
  • For more Details Read the Official Notification.
How to fill the application form of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 online
  • To fill the application form of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024, the official website of Reserve Bank of India Department has to be opened.
  • Even after clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link is given, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the link, the official dashboard will open to fill the recruitment form.
  • In which registration, login option buttons will also be there, click on it.
  • After clicking on the first you have to fill your information like name address mobile number email id and click on registration.
  • After registration, you have to click on the login button, which you have entered the mobile number and email id, the login id password has come on that email id.
  • By clicking on the login button, enter the ID password and the form will open completely and fill out the form.
  • After filling the complete information in the forum, check the form and verify it by clicking on the button.
  • After filling the form upload the photo sign upload the document after uploading click on submit button.
  • After submitting the form, make the online payment by clicking on the payment verify button, after deducting the online payment, take a print out of the form and save it.
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Whasapp Group
Telegram Group
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 450 Post Vacancies, @rbi.org.in
Latest Job Update 2024

2 thoughts on “RBI Assistant Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 450 Post Vacancies, @rbi.org.in”

Leave a Comment

N