SBI Clerk Junior Associate(JA) Recruitment 2024 Apply For 8283 Post Vacancies, www.sbi.co.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

www.sbi.co.in Recruitment, SBI Clerk 2024 Notification, SBI Clerk Vacancy 2024 Exam Date, SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 8283 Post Vacancies Last Date

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

State Bank Of India Recruitment 2024 notification has been released, State Bank Of India has issued a notification for recruitment of SBI Clerk posts, SBI Clerk has issued approval for recruitment to 8283 posts, application forms are going to start very soon SBI Clerk Recruitment application form can apply through the official website of State Bank Of India, must read the official notification before filling the SBI Clerk recruitment application form.

sbi.co.in Clerk Recruitment 2024

SBI Clerk Junior Associate 8283 posts recruitment approval has been issued SBI Clerk Junior Associate Recruitment 2024 application forms have started candidates who were preparing for SBI Clerk have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by State Bank Of India SBI Clerk Recruitment Acceptance Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

SBI Clerk Junior Associate(JA) Recruitment 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentState Bank Of India
VacanciesClerk Junior Associate(JA)
Total Post8283
NotificationAvailable
Apply DateComing Soon
Last DateComing Soon
Official Websitehttps://sbi.co.in/

Sbi Clerk Qualification

  • Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline /appearing / Post Graduate in respective disciplines. Experience in relevant field.
  • Check More Details Official Notification

SBI Clerk Junior Associate Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)3515191981712847488283
State NameLocal LanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu733480178373171781
Madhya PradeshHindi11743284357288
RajasthanHindi37718894159122940
DelhiHindi180117436532437
BiharHindi / Urdu192112416604415
JharkhandHindi / Santhali6919161942165
UttarakhandHindi12327213806215
ChhattisgarhHindi8712212567212
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu212141528436525
A&L IslandsHindi / English12050200120
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi1207126500267
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi412308070988
OdishaOdia310807111572
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi733718520180
SikkimNepali / English04000004
Tamil NaduTamil7546173201171
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali4725112605114
KeralaMalayalam27120404047
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi4626101008100
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo190116433051430
Arunachal PradeshEnglish3200603169
ManipurManipuri13030200826
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi34030703377
MizoramMizo0900100717
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok12002040826
GujaratGujarati3372218257123820
KarnatakaKannada181121457231450
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu211305080350
Ladakh UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti231305040550

Sbi Clerk Age Limit

  • Minimum – 20 Years
  • Maximum – 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation(Upper Age Limit)-
  • Check More Details Official Notification

Sbi Clerk Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS – Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH – No Fee
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Net Banking/E Challan

SBI Clerk Selection Proces

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Check More Details Official Notification
How to fill SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2024 Apply Online
  • To fill the form of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023, first of all we have to open the official website of State Bank of India.
  • Click on the recruitment button in the dashboard of the official website of the bank.
  • You have to click on the link provided to apply online in the SBI Clerk Recruitment Dashboard.
  • The form will open in front of you for registration.
  • You have to register, after registration, you have to login the form and update all your personal information.
  • And upload the documents, verify the payment and click on the final submit button to take out the printout.
SBI Clerk Recruitment Application Form 2024
Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Whasapp Group
Telegram Group
SBI Clerk Junior Associate(JA) Recruitment 2024 Apply For 8283 Post Vacancies, www.sbi.co.in
Latest Job Update 2024

2 thoughts on “SBI Clerk Junior Associate(JA) Recruitment 2024 Apply For 8283 Post Vacancies, www.sbi.co.in”

Leave a Comment