SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1876 Post, @ssc.nic.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

www.ssc.nic.in CPO SI Job 2024, SSC Sub Inspector Recruitment 2024 Notification, SSC CPO SI Online Form 2024, SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1876 Post, Delhi Police SI Vacancy 2024 Online Form Date

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 notification has been released, SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police has issued a notification for recruitment of SSC CPO SI posts, SSC CPO SI has issued approval for recruitment to 1876 posts, application forms are going to start SSC CPO SI Recruitment application form can apply through the official website of SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, must read the official notification before filling the VDO recruitment application form.

www.ssc.nic.in CPO SI Vacancy 2024

SSC CPO SI posts recruitment approval has been issued SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 application forms have started candidates who were preparing for SSC CPO SI have a golden opportunity for them can fill the application form on vacant posts by SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police Recruitment Acceptance Release Is Released Eligible Candidates Are Interested To Fill The Form Can Fill Their Application Form Before The Last Date.

Delhi Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
VacanciesSSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2024
Total Post1876
NotificationAvailable
Apply Date22 July 2023
Last Date15 August 2023
Official Websitehttp://ssc.nic.in/

Age Limit

The minimum age of the candidate applying for SSC CPO SI recruitment has been kept from 20 years to the maximum age of 25 years, apart from this, special relaxation has been given on the basis of category, for which official notification is required.

  • Minimum Age 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Notification 2023 Rules.

Vacancy 2024 Details

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • Payment Mode Online;- Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet
Eligibility(Qualification)
  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For more Details Read the Official Notification.
How to fill the application form of SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 online
  • To fill the application form of SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2023, the official website of SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police has to be opened.
  • Even after clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link is given, click on that link.
  • After clicking on the link, the official dashboard will open to fill the recruitment form.
  • In which registration, login option buttons will also be there, click on it.
  • After clicking on the first you have to fill your information like name address mobile number email id and click on registration.
  • After registration, you have to click on the login button, which you have entered the mobile number and email id, the login id password has come on that email id.
  • By clicking on the login button, enter the ID password and the form will open completely and fill out the form.
  • After filling the complete information in the forum, check the form and verify it by clicking on the button.
  • After filling the form upload the photo sign upload the document after uploading click on submit button.
  • After submitting the form, make the online payment by clicking on the payment verify button, after deducting the online payment, take a print out of the form and save it.
SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Latest Govt Job UpdateClick Here
Admit Card UpdateClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Whasapp Group
Telegram Group
Latest Job Update 2024
SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1876 Post, @ssc.nic.in
Latest Job Update 2023

3 thoughts on “SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 1876 Post, @ssc.nic.in”

Leave a Comment